Welcome to Sense Micro

Get a product quote easily.

CONVERTER – TP-LINK MC 100CM FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVETOR

Rs. 9,870.00

10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Extends fiber distance up to 1.2 miles (2km)

2 Years Warranty 

236 in stock

Get Qutation
SKU: CO2TPL0002 Category:
View checkout procedure

Description

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 1.2 miles (2km)
Ports 1 100M SC/UPC port
1 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7 × 2.9 × 1.1 in.
(95 × 73 × 27 mm)
Power Supply External power supply
Max Power Consumption 2.4W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Brand

Tp Link

Additional information

Weight 0.350000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CONVERTER – TP-LINK MC 100CM FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVETOR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

lOGO

Date: 2020 - 11 - 24


Sense Micro Distributions (PVT) Ltd
No. 04 Shubury Gerdens,
Colombo 04
Tel: (+94)706 100100
Email: [email protected]

Single Product Quotation

Sense Micro Distributions (Pvt.) Ltd with over 20 years’ experience in serving both consumers and Corporates Island wide with their technology needs is pleases to offer you the following quotation for your consideration. Quotation terms and conditions.

  • ■ Prices offered for selected products are based on availability and prevailing prices at the time of quotation request.
  • ■ Price and availability is subject to change and may vary at the time of final purchase.
  • ■ The prices offered on quotation is net payable, including all currently prevailing and applicable taxes.
  • ■ Price basis is Cash / pick up at Store.
  • ■ Alternate payment and delivery options also available, subject to applicable finance and service charges.
  • ■ Special volume based pricing options available on request; please e-mail such special requests to [email protected]

Thank you for choosing Sense Micro Distributions official web portal www.sense.lk to obtain your product quotation. We look forward to fulfilling your IT needs.




Best Regards.
sense.lk

lOGO

Date: 2020 - 11 - 24


Sense Micro Distributions (PVT) Ltd
No. 04 Shubury Gerdens,
Colombo 04
Tel: (+94)706 100100
Email: [email protected]

Product Quotation

  Product Price Quantity Subtotal
POWER SUPPLY - ALCATROZ MAGNUM PRO 475x(950W) Rs. 9,870.00

1

Rs. 9,870.00

Quotation Details

Date : 2020 - 11 - 24
Amount : Rs. 9,870.00

Powered by Sense.lk

Hotline :
(+94)706 100100

Add: No. 39, 2nd Floor, Galle Road,
Colombo-04, Sri Lanka. Email: [email protected] Tel: (+94)706 100100 Fax: (94)112584446

Copyright © 2020 Sense Micro All Rights Reserved.

preloader