Get a product quote easily.

CONVERTER – TP-LINK MC200CM GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTOR

Rs. 14,385.00

Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m)

2 Years Warranty 

257 in stock

Islandwide delivery Island-Wide Delivery
Easy Payment Plans
SKU: CO2TPL0003 Category:
View checkout procedure

Description

Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Basic FunctionAuto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m) using 50/125um fiber
Extends fiber distance up to 720 feet (220m) using 62.5/125um fiber
Ports1 x 1000M SC/UPC port
1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length850nm
Network Media 1000BASE-SXMulti-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED IndicatorsPWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H)3.7 × 2.9 × 1.1 in.
(95 × 73 × 27 mm)
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption1.66W
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHS
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Brand

Tp Link

Additional information

Weight0.500000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CONVERTER – TP-LINK MC200CM GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTOR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copyright © 2021 Sense Micro All Rights Reserved.

--> preloader