Get a product quote easily.

SWITCH – TP-LINK T1600G-28PS 24 PORT GIGABIT POE+4SFP

Rs. 70,500.00

  • JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots

    • Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 192W
    • L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
    • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies
    • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
    • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
    • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, and RMON bring abundant management features
  • 2 Years Warranty

17 in stock

Islandwide delivery Island-Wide Delivery
Easy Payment Plans
SKU: SWITPL0041 Category:
View checkout procedure

Description

Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity2
Power Supply100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 192W
Jumbo Frame
Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.3 x 8.7 x 1.7 in.
(440 x 220 x 44 mm)
Mounting19″ 1U rack mountable
Max Power Consumption30.7W (with no power device connected)
235.8W (with 192W power device connected)
Max Heat Dissipation105.0 BTU/h (with no power device connected)
804.6 BTU/h (with 192W power device connected)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane56Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate41.7Mpps
MAC Address Table8 K
Jumbo Frame9KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ FeaturesStatic Routing
DHCP Relay
DHCP Server
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED
VLANSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control ListL2~L4 package filtering
MAC ACL
IP ACL
Combined ACL
IPv6 ACL
SecurityAAA
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
IPv6-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend
IPv6Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ApplicationsDHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
ManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
EEE

Brand

Tp Link

Additional information

Weight3.000000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SWITCH – TP-LINK T1600G-28PS 24 PORT GIGABIT POE+4SFP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

logo

Copyright © 2021 Sense Micro All Rights Reserved.

--> preloader