Welcome to Sense Micro

Get a product quote easily.

SWITCH – TP-LINK TL-SG3210 8 PORT 10/1000M L2+SFP MANAGED

Rs. 27,850.00

JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

5 in stock

Get Qutation
SKU: SWITPL0038 Category:
View checkout procedure

Description

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
Interface8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan QuantityFanless
Power Supply100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power ConsumptionMaximum: 10.7W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H )11.6*7.9*1.7in. (294*200*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate14.9Mpps
MAC Address Table8k
Packet Buffer Memory4Mb
Jumbo Frame10240 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 FeaturesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
Port isolation
BPDU filtering/guard
TC/Root protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLANSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Management VLAN configuration
Access Control ListL2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;
Time Range Based
SecurityIP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ApplicationsDHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
ManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
CertificationFCC, RoHS
Package ContentsSwitch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide;Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® 8, 7,Vista™, XP or MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Brand

Tp Link

Additional information

Weight2.400000 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SWITCH – TP-LINK TL-SG3210 8 PORT 10/1000M L2+SFP MANAGED”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

lOGO

Date: 2020 - 11 - 30


Sense Micro Distributions (PVT) Ltd
No. 04 Shubury Gerdens,
Colombo 04
Tel: (+94)706 100100
Email: [email protected]

Single Product Quotation

Sense Micro Distributions (Pvt.) Ltd with over 20 years’ experience in serving both consumers and Corporates Island wide with their technology needs is pleases to offer you the following quotation for your consideration. Quotation terms and conditions.

  • ■ Prices offered for selected products are based on availability and prevailing prices at the time of quotation request.
  • ■ Price and availability is subject to change and may vary at the time of final purchase.
  • ■ The prices offered on quotation is net payable, including all currently prevailing and applicable taxes.
  • ■ Price basis is Cash / pick up at Store.
  • ■ Alternate payment and delivery options also available, subject to applicable finance and service charges.
  • ■ Special volume based pricing options available on request; please e-mail such special requests to [email protected]

Thank you for choosing Sense Micro Distributions official web portal www.sense.lk to obtain your product quotation. We look forward to fulfilling your IT needs.




Best Regards.
sense.lk

lOGO

Date: 2020 - 11 - 30


Sense Micro Distributions (PVT) Ltd
No. 04 Shubury Gerdens,
Colombo 04
Tel: (+94)706 100100
Email: [email protected]

Product Quotation

 ProductPriceQuantitySubtotal
POWER SUPPLY - ALCATROZ MAGNUM PRO 475x(950W)Rs. 27,850.00

1

Rs. 27,850.00

Quotation Details

Date : 2020 - 11 - 30
Amount : Rs. 27,850.00

Powered by Sense.lk

Hotline :
(+94)706 100100

Add: No. 39, 2nd Floor, Galle Road,
Colombo-04, Sri Lanka. Email: [email protected] Tel: (+94)706 100100 Fax: (94)112584446

Copyright © 2020 Sense Micro All Rights Reserved.

preloader